play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

WARRIORS BASKETBALL TRYOUTS 2020-2021

Hello, Warrior Nation it’s that time of the year for Boy’s Basketball Tryouts, which will begin on November 2 ( 6:30-8:30) J.V./ Varsity and November 3 ( 12-2) Varsity / J.V. ( 2-4). Come to tryouts with the mindset that you are going to try your hardest and give it your all. We will be

Region 3-4A Results

The Indian Land Cross Country team competed at the Region 3-AAAA championship meet on Wednesday October 21st.  The meet was held at Anne Springs Greenway in Fort Mill, SC.   The girl’s team placed second out of five teams.  Catawba Ridge placing first with twenty-eight points.  Indian Land second with fifty-three points.  Third, South Pointe with

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 19 – Oct 25

Oct 21 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Region Championship Meet @ Anne Springs Greenway Rush Pavilion Entrance TBA   Oct 21 Girls Varsity Cross Country at Region Championship Meet @ Anne Springs Greenway Rush Pavilion Entrance TBA   Oct 23 Boys Varsity Football at @lancaster VARSITY FOOTBALL 7:30 pm  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 12 – Oct 18

Oct 12 Varsity Swimming vs. State Championship – Boys 2:00 pm | Ashborough Pool Oct 16 Boys Varsity Football vs. Catawba Ridge High School VARSITY FOOTBALL 7:30 pm | Indian Land High School

Lancaster Meet Results

The Indian Land Cross Country team competed at the Lancaster home meet on Tuesday October 6th.  The boy’s team placed second out of five teams.  Lancaster placed first with thirty-four points, Indian Land second with forty points, Westwood third with fifty points, River Walk academy 115 points, and fifth Richard Winn Academy with 148 points.

Darlington Meet Results

The Indian Land cross country team competed at the Darlington Carnival cross country invitational on Saturday October 3rd.  The meet was held at Darlington Middle School in Darlington, SC.  The boy’s team placed sixteenth out of twenty-one teams.  The girl’s team placed tenth out of twenty teams. Leading the boy’s team was junior David Pohlheber

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 28 – Oct 04

Sep 28 Varsity Swimming vs. Practice 5:15 pm | YMCA at the Complex Sep 28 Varsity Swimming vs. Practice 6:15 pm | YMCA at the Complex Sep 30 Varsity Swimming vs. Practice 5:15 pm | YMCA at the Complex Sep 30 Varsity Swimming vs. Practice 6:15 pm | YMCA at the Complex Oct 01 Varsity