Warriors Official Sponsor

Boys Varsity Track · Boys Varsity Track finishes 4th place at @ South Pointe


  Place Points
Indian Land High School 4th 44

Boys Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 York 97.5
2 South Pointe 71.5
3 Lancaster 49
4 Indian Land 44

Boys 100 Meters
Finals
====================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
====================================================================================================
1 REID-STANLEY, Tahj SR York 11.26 NW 4 (1) 6
2 WHITLOCK, Marice JR South Pointe 11.59 NW 4 (2) 4
3 ERVIN, Jaderrion JR South Pointe 11.61 NW 4 (3) 3
4 HARFIELD, Jaelen JR Lancaster 11.65 NW 4 (4) 2
5 DURHAM, Rickevious FR South Pointe 11.72 NW 3 (1) 1
6 LOVE, Kameron SR York 11.74 NW 4 (5)
7 BAILEY, Nehemiah SO Lancaster 11.80 NW 3 (2)
8 OGLESBY, Stephen JR York 11.86 NW 1 (1)
8 WALLACE, Josh JR Indian Land 11.86 NW 3 (3)
10 BROWN, Da-shawn FR York 11.89 NW 1 (2)
11 MCNEAL, Jimaraye JR York 12.03 NW 4 (6)
12 BURRIS, Jordan FR York 12.26 NW 3 (4)
13 ROSEBOROUGH, Quintav FR Lancaster 12.35 NW 3 (5)
14 HINTON, Ahmad SO York 12.44 NW 2 (1)
15 WHITE, Zynathan JR Indian Land 12.53 NW 2 (2)
16 GORDON, Micheal SO Indian Land 13.11 NW 1 (3)
17 DAVIE, Jakeem SR York 13.13 NW 2 (3)
18 ADAMS, Zalan FR York 13.24 NW 2 (4)

Boys 200 Meters
Finals
====================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
====================================================================================================
1 DAVIS, Marlin SR Indian Land 22.46 NW 5 (1) 6
2 GILMORE, Steven SR South Pointe 23.26 NW 5 (2) 4
3 REID-STANLEY, Tahj SR York 23.32 NW 5 (3) 3
4 CARTER, Dameion JR South Pointe 23.70 NW 5 (4) 2
5 DURHAM, Rickevious FR South Pointe 23.90 NW 5 (5) 1
6 HARFIELD, Jaelen JR Lancaster 24.25 NW 4 (1)
7 BROWN, Da-shawn FR York 24.42 NW 4 (2)
8 MITCHELL, Omari SR York 24.57 NW 5 (6)
9 MCNEAL, Javiyahn JR York 24.62 NW 4 (3)
10 BENSON, Tykezius FR Lancaster 24.68 NW 3 (1)
11 BOWMAN, A’Dayzia SO South Pointe 24.70 NW 3 (2)
12 MCNEAL, Jimaraye JR York 24.82 NW 3 (3)
13 JAMES, Jordan SR Lancaster 24.92 NW 4 (4)
14 ROSEBOROUGH, Quintav FR Lancaster 24.97 NW 4 (5)
15 HINTON, Ahmad SO York 25.24 NW 2 (1)
16 ADAMS, Brian 8 Indian Land 25.41 NW 2 (2)
17 MITCHELL, Ja’irus JR South Pointe 25.42 NW 3 (4)
18 KENNEDY, Samari JR York 25.85 NW 3 (5)
19 BURRIS, Jordan FR York 25.86 NW 3 (6)
20 MILTON, Joseph JR York 25.97 NW 1 (1)
21 HOWELL, Johntavius SR York 25.98 NW 2 (3)
22 ANDERSON, Darian SO York 26.87 NW 3 (7)
23 GORDON, Micheal SO Indian Land 26.97 NW 1 (2)
24 ADAMS, Zalan FR York 27.21 NW 2 (4)

Boys 400 Meters
Finals
===============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================================
DAVIS, Marlin SR Indian Land 51.89 1 (1) 6
THOMPSON, Frederick JR Lancaster 51.92 4 (1) 4
HALL, Coby SR Indian Land 54.33 2 (1) 3
HARRIS, Deshon SO Indian Land 54.67 2 (2) 2
HARRIS, Devonte SO Indian Land 55.07 1 (2) 1
MYLES, Raseac SO South Pointe 55.58 4 (2)
MILTON, Joseph JR York 55.90 4 (3)
ADAMS, Brian 8 Indian Land 56.08 3 (1)
WALKER, Zion SR York 56.44 1 (3)
DOUGLAS, Jeremy FR South Pointe 56.48 4 (4)
MITCHELL, Omari SR York 56.61 2 (3)
BOOKHART, Genesis JR South Pointe 57.19 4 (5)
HINTON, Ahmad SO York 57.28 3 (2)
BROWN, Da-shawn FR York 1:00.05 3 (3)
KENNEDY, Samari JR York 1:00.15 4 (6)
HOWELL, Johntavius SR York 1:00.60 2 (4)
BATTLE, Devin JR Lancaster 1:01.11 4 (7)
BURRIS, Jordan FR York 1:01.57 3 (4)
ANDERSON, Darian SO York 1:01.73 3 (5)
ADAMS, Zalan FR York 1:03.26 2 (5)
CLARK, Timothy 7 Lancaster 1:03.80 2 (6)
DANDRIDGE, Thomas JR South Pointe 1:04.04 3 (6)
TYNES, Darnell 8 Lancaster NT 1
STARNES, Samson SO York NT 1
GRANT, Johntell SO Chester NT 2
MITCHELL, Ja’irus JR South Pointe NT 3
REID, Jacobe JR Chester NT 3
WRIGHT, Terannce JR Chester NT 2

Boys 800 Meters
Finals
===============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================================
1 MUMAW, Parker SR York 2:16.31 2 (1) 6
2 LAFOLLETTE, Andrew JR Indian Land 2:21.68 2 (2) 4
3 WOODARD, Keenon SO Lancaster 2:24.27 2 (3) 3
4 MASSEY, Wyguan SO Lancaster 2:24.96 2 (4) 2
5 STACKS, Austin SR South Pointe 2:27.51 2 (5) 1
6 REEVES, Austin SO Indian Land 2:29.54 1 (1)
7 WELLS, Richard SR York 2:30.38 2 (6)
8 ALEJANDRO, Juan SR Indian Land 2:32.44 2 (7)
9 CAMPBELL, Robert JR South Pointe 2:34.12 2 (8)
10 SUTTON, Dylan 8 Lancaster 2:36.71 2 (9)
11 GRIEGER, Ethan SO Indian Land 2:39.15 2 (10)
12 FORD, Hayden 7 York 2:39.76 1 (2)
13 CROWE, Clay FR York 2:47.18 2 (11)
14 WHITE, Timothy SO South Pointe 2:50.32 1 (3)
15 STRATFORD, Toleek SR York 2:51.56 2 (12)
16 ZAGARRA, Daniel SR York 2:58.45 2 (13)
YEGGE, Maddox 8 Indian Land NT 1
WRIGHT, Terannce JR Chester NT 1
WILLIAMS, Sebeion SO South Pointe NT 1

Boys 1600 Meters
Finals
===============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================================
1 BURNS, Brannon SO York 5:09.10 2 (1) 6
2 GILPATRICK, Mica SO York 5:09.36 2 (2) 4
3 REEVES, Austin SO Indian Land 5:21.01 2 (3) 3
4 BRANDON, Cade SR York 5:23.18 2 (4) 2
5 ALEJANDRO, Juan SR Indian Land 5:23.64 2 (5) 1
6 ROSACCO, Michael SO Indian Land 5:35.43 2 (6)
7 SUTTON, Dylan 8 Lancaster 5:37.49 2 (7)
8 BRAVO, Jose 8 Indian Land 5:38.26 2 (8)
9 ELSON, Ben SO Indian Land 5:40.14 1 (1)
10 BELLFLOWER, Jesse JR Indian Land 5:40.83 1 (2)
11 FORD, Hayden 7 York 5:43.38 2 (9)
12 ASHFORD, Gunner FR York 5:43.58 2 (10)
13 PHILLIPS, Zackary 8 Lancaster 5:45.42 1 (3)
14 WARDY, Nathan 8 Indian Land 5:49.89 1 (4)
15 LAFOLLETTE, Andrew JR Indian Land 5:51.82 2 (11)
16 WELLS, Richard SR York 5:53.16 2 (12)
17 STACKS, Austin SR South Pointe 5:53.80 2 (13)
18 ROOF, Trevor FR Lancaster 5:54.22 2 (14)
19 CAMPBELL, Robert JR South Pointe 5:57.56 2 (15)
20 SMITH, Elliot FR South Pointe 5:57.64 2 (16)
21 MUMAW, Parker SR York 6:04.30 2 (17)
22 CROWE, Clay FR York 6:11.81 1 (5)
23 SCISM, Bailey JR York 6:12.22 1 (6)
24 ROBINSON, Ronnie SO Lancaster 6:13.65 2 (18)
25 IZZARD, Micah 7 Lancaster 6:21.49 1 (7)
26 JANE, Alexander FR Lancaster 6:24.25 1 (8)
27 ZAGGARA, Nicholas FR York 6:32.72 1 (9)
28 WHITE, Timothy SO South Pointe 6:33.06 1 (10)
29 MOHAUGEN, Val FR South Pointe 6:33.19 1 (11)
30 ZAGARRA, Daniel SR York 6:42.82 1 (12)
31 OUTLAW, Seth 7 Lancaster 7:19.04 1 (13)

Boys 3200 Meters
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Pts
======================================================================================
1 GILPATRICK, Mica SO York 10:57.12 6
2 BURNS, Brannon SO York 11:06.90 4
3 REEVES, Austin SO Indian Land 11:20.78 3
4 ELSON, Ben SO Indian Land 12:29.13 2
5 BELLFLOWER, Jesse JR Indian Land 12:34.81 1
6 ROSACCO, Michael SO Indian Land 12:38.17
7 BRAVO, Jose 8 Indian Land 12:40.95
8 CAMPBELL, Robert JR South Pointe 13:45.32
9 STACKS, Austin SR South Pointe 13:48.88
10 TYNES, Darnell 8 Lancaster 13:49.94
11 SCISM, Bailey JR York 14:28.52
WHITE, Timothy SO South Pointe DNF

Boys 110m Hurdles
Finals
====================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
====================================================================================================
1 SALLEY, Tyrek JR Lancaster 16.06 NW 2 (1) 6
2 MANN, Antonio JR South Pointe 17.00 NW 2 (2) 4
3 WATTS, Kendric FR Lancaster 17.15 NW 2 (3) 3
4 HALL, Melvin SO South Pointe 17.51 NW 2 (4) 2
5 FUNDERBURK, Keenan SR South Pointe 17.53 NW 2 (5) 1
6 WITHERSPOON, Grant FR Indian Land 17.63 NW 1 (1)
7 WYLIE, Phillipe SR Indian Land 19.61 NW 1 (2)
7 LUCENTE, Trevor JR York 19.61 NW 2 (6)
9 BATES, Nicolas FR York 19.98 NW 1 (3)
10 SNIPES, Jaiden JR York 20.27 NW 2 (7)
11 BERNABE, Zyel SO York 20.46 NW 1 (4)
12 KNECHT, Zach JR York 26.51 NW 1 (5)
13 SARMADI, Neckon JR Indian Land 26.98 NW 1 (6)

Boys 400m Hurdles
Finals
===============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================================
1 MCKINNEY, James SR South Pointe 1:02.83 1 (1) 6
2 MANN, Antonio JR South Pointe 1:04.31 3 (1) 4
3 FUNDERBURK, Keenan SR South Pointe 1:04.37 3 (2) 3
4 BLACKMON, Caleb JR Lancaster 1:07.83 3 (3) 2
5 WITHERSPOON, Grant FR Indian Land 1:08.79 1 (2) 1
6 BATES, Nicolas FR York 1:09.67 3 (4)
7 HALL, Melvin SO South Pointe 1:11.74 3 (5)
8 BERNABE, Zyel SO York 1:13.23 2 (1)
9 SNIPES, Jaiden JR York 1:15.13 2 (2)
10 LUCENTE, Trevor JR York 1:18.22 3 (6)
11 CATOE, Kei’lyn JR Lancaster 1:19.11 3 (7)
12 KNECHT, Zach JR York 1:20.22 2 (3)

Boys 4 x 100m Relay
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Pts
=================================================================
1 South Pointe A 43.09 6
2 York A 44.07 4
3 Indian Land A 44.77 3
4 Lancaster A 44.83
5 South Pointe B 46.23

Boys 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Pts
=================================================================
1 Lancaster A 3:42.23 6
2 Indian Land A 3:42.30 4
3 York A 3:47.79 3
4 South Pointe A 3:48.32
5 York B 4:13.62

Boys 4 x 800m Relay
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Pts
=================================================================
1 York A 9:18.92 6
2 Indian Land A 9:32.81 4
3 Lancaster A 9:35.92 3
4 South Pointe A 9:57.17

Boys High Jump
Finals
====================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Note Pts
====================================================================================
1J ALLISON, Ladarius JR York 6′ 0″ 6
2J POOLE, Nate SR York 5′ 6″ 4
3J MURPHY, Devontae SO South Pointe 5′ 6″ 3
4J WALKER, Zion SR York 5′ 4″ 2
5J STEVENSON, Jhace JR South Pointe 5′ 4″ 0.5
5J DALTON, Robert SO York 5′ 4″ 0.5
7 JACKSON, Jared JR South Pointe 5′ 2″
GRIER, Mykel SR Lancaster NH
WATTS, Kendric FR Lancaster NH
WYLIE, Phillipe SR Indian Land NH
DANDRIDGE, Thomas JR South Pointe NH
SARMADI, Neckon JR Indian Land NH

Boys Pole Vault
Finals
====================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Note Pts
====================================================================================
1 CURRY, Jalen SO South Pointe 8′ 6″ 6
2 STRATFORD, Toleek SR York 8′ 0″ 4
3J MCNEAL, Javiyahn JR York 7′ 6″ 3
4J OGLESBY, Stephen JR York 7′ 6″ 2
CROWE, Clay FR York NH
KNECHT, Zach JR York NH
ASHFORD, Gunner FR York NH

Boys Long Jump
Finals
==================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Note Fl. (Pl) Pts
==================================================================================================
1 ALLISON, Ladarius JR York 22′ 10″ NW 2 (1) 6
2 GILMORE, Steven SR South Pointe 21′ 9″ NW 2 (2) 4
3 FUNDERBURK, Keenan SR South Pointe 19′ 8″ NW 2 (3) 3
4 JAMES, Jordan SR Lancaster 19′ 4″ NW 2 (4) 2
5 WATTS, Kendric FR Lancaster 19′ 0″ NW 2 (5) 1
6 SALLEY, Tyrek JR Lancaster 18′ 10″ NW 2 (6)
7 SHROPSHIRE, Kenderic JR Lancaster 18′ 8″ NW 1 (1)
8 LOVE, Kameron SR York 18′ 0″ NW 2 (7)
9 JACKSON, Jared JR South Pointe 17′ 10″ NW 1 (2)
10 GRIER, Mykel SR Lancaster 17′ 9″ NW 1 (3)
11 WALLACE, Josh JR Indian Land 17′ 7″ NW 1 (4)
11 POOLE, Nate SR York 17′ 7″ NW 2 (8)
13 HALL, Melvin SO South Pointe 17′ 5″ NW 1 (5)
14 DAVIE, Jakeem SR York 16′ 11″ NW 2 (9)
15 WYLIE, Phillipe SR Indian Land 16′ 6″ NW 1 (6)
16 WHITE, Zynathan JR Indian Land 15′ 11″ NW 1 (7)
17 DALTON, Robert SO York 15′ 9″ NW 1 (8)
18 SARMADI, Neckon JR Indian Land 15′ 6″ NW 1 (9)
18 BARBER, Charles JR South Pointe 15′ 6″ NW 2 (10)
20 DANDRIDGE, Thomas JR South Pointe 15′ 2″ NW 1 (10)
21 GOOD, Stevon SR York 15′ 1″ NW 1 (11)

Boys Triple Jump
Finals
==================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Note Fl. (Pl) Pts
==================================================================================================
1 ALLISON, Ladarius JR York 43′ 1.50 NW 2 (1) 6
2 MAHONEY, Jaylen JR South Pointe 41′ 2″ NW 2 (2) 4
3 SALLEY, Tyrek JR Lancaster 40′ 1″ NW 2 (3) 3
4 LOVE, Kameron SR York 39′ 11″ NW 2 (4) 2
5 STEVENSON, Jhace JR South Pointe 39′ 1″ NW 1 (1) 1
6 ROSEBOROUGH, Quintav FR Lancaster 38′ 11″ NW 1 (2)
7 POOLE, Nate SR York 38′ 9″ NW 2 (5)
8 GRIER, Mykel SR Lancaster 38′ 7″ NW 2 (6)
9 WATTS, Kendric FR Lancaster 37′ 11″ NW 1 (3)
10 MURPHY, Devontae SO South Pointe 37′ 9″ NW 2 (7)
10 JACKSON, Jared JR South Pointe 37′ 9″ NW 2 (7)
12 JAMES, Jordan SR Lancaster 37′ 4″ NW 1 (4)
13 DANDRIDGE, Thomas JR South Pointe 34′ 7″ NW 1 (5)
DALTON, Robert SO York FOUL 1

Boys Shot Put
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Note Fl. (Pl) Pts
=============================================================================================
1 PICKETT-HICKS, Jalen SR South Pointe 48′ 5.50 2 (1) 6
2 BARNES, Keavius JR Lancaster 43′ 5″ 2 (2) 4
3 WILLIAMS, Shamari SR York 39′ 10.5 2 (3) 3
4 NEELY, Rogdricus SR South Pointe 39′ 1″ 2 (4) 2
5 WATTS, Jaren JR Lancaster 38′ 6.50 2 (5) 1
6 ALDRIDGE, Rontarius SO South Pointe 38′ 5″ 2 (6)
7 TOWERY, Lane JR York 38′ 3″ 2 (7)
8 COOPER, DeLon SO South Pointe 38′ 0″ 2 (8)
9 BALLARD, Jaylon SO York 37′ 10″ 1 (1)
9 DAVIS, Dwayne JR South Pointe 37′ 10″ 2 (9)
11 BOGGS, Will SO York 34′ 11″ 1 (2)
11 THOMAS, Cody JR York 34′ 11″ 2 (10)
13 VEAL, Keshawn SR South Pointe 34′ 8″ 2 (11)
14 LOPEZ-COLEMAN, Chanc JR South Pointe 34′ 6.50 2 (12)
15 BUSH, Emmanuel FR Lancaster 33′ 9″ 2 (13)
16 ERVIN, Darian SO South Pointe 32′ 2″ 1 (3)
17 BRUTON, Braeden FR South Pointe 30′ 10″ 2 (14)
18 SOWELL, Ezekiel SO Lancaster 30′ 5″ 1 (4)
19 PARKER, Nicholas SO Indian Land 29′ 10″ 1 (5)
20 BLOXHAM, Caden SO Indian Land 27′ 9.50 1 (6)
21 ILLENZ, Joseph SO South Pointe 27′ 0″ 1 (7)
22 LAUER, Maxwell SO Indian Land 24′ 7″ 1 (8)
23 WOOD, Pierce FR South Pointe 24′ 6″ 1 (9)
24 PATTERSON, Marion FR South Pointe 22′ 6″ 1 (10)

Boys Discus
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Note Fl. (Pl) Pts
=============================================================================================
1 WILLIAMS, Shamari SR York 130′ 6″ 2 (1) 6
2 BUSH, Emmanuel FR Lancaster 122′ 7″ 2 (2) 4
3 BARNES, Keavius JR Lancaster 118′ 7″ 2 (3) 3
4 THOMAS, Cody JR York 112′ 4″ 2 (4) 2
5 TOWERY, Lane JR York 111′ 11″ 2 (5) 1
6 LOPEZ-COLEMAN, Chanc JR South Pointe 110′ 6″ 2 (6)
7 NEELY, Rogdricus SR South Pointe 108′ 7″ 2 (7)
8 BALLARD, Jaylon SO York 106′ 6″ 1 (1)
9 ALDRIDGE, Rontarius SO South Pointe 95′ 4″ 2 (8)
10 CURRY, Jalen SO South Pointe 94′ 7″ 2 (9)
11 ILLENZ, Joseph SO South Pointe 93′ 7″ 2 (10)
12 WATTS, Jaren JR Lancaster 93′ 4″ 2 (11)
13 BRUTON, Braeden FR South Pointe 91′ 8″ 1 (2)
14 ERVIN, Darian SO South Pointe 90′ 9″ 2 (12)
15 COOPER, DeLon SO South Pointe 88′ 10″ 2 (13)
16 VEAL, Keshawn SR South Pointe 86′ 10″ 2 (14)
17 BOGGS, Will SO York 84′ 5″ 1 (3)
18 SOWELL, Ezekiel SO Lancaster 82′ 9″ 1 (4)
19 BLOXHAM, Caden SO Indian Land 74′ 0″ 1 (5)
20 WOOD, Pierce FR South Pointe 69′ 8″ 1 (6)
21 DAVIS, Dwayne JR South Pointe 66′ 9″ 1 (7)
22 PARKER, Nicholas SO Indian Land 65′ 11″ 1 (8)
23 LAUER, Maxwell SO Indian Land 58′ 7″ 1 (9)
24 PATTERSON, Marion FR South Pointe 53′ 4″ 1 (10)
PICKETT-HICKS, Jalen SR South Pointe FOUL 2