Girls Varsity Track · Girls Varsity Track finishes 2nd place at @ South Pointe


  Place Points
Indian Land High School 2nd 65

Girls Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 South Pointe 85.33
2 Indian Land 65
3 York 53.33
4 Lancaster 49.33

Girls 100 Meters
Finals
====================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
====================================================================================================
1 BELK, Tierra SO Lancaster 12.90 NW 4 (1) 6
2 GAITON, Jaliyah SO South Pointe 13.16 NW 4 (2) 4
3 SPIKES, Carl’asia JR South Pointe 13.24 NW 4 (3) 3
4 TAYLOR, Breayah FR York 13.27 NW 4 (4) 2
5 GAITON, Terriane SR South Pointe 13.47 NW 3 (1) 1
6 YOUNG, Sean JR South Pointe 13.48 NW 3 (2)
6 POLK, Rekia SO Lancaster 13.48 NW 4 (5)
8 FITZGERALD, Empress 8 Indian Land 13.50 NW 4 (6)
9 HENRY, Leah SO Indian Land 13.53 NW 1 (1)
10 TALFORD, Ashanti 8 Lancaster 13.55 NW 2 (1)
11 MCFADDEN, Keirsten SO York 13.59 NW 2 (2)
12 WHITE, Zy’curria SR South Pointe 13.68 NW 3 (3)
13 STEVENS, Shiyauni SR South Pointe 13.71 NW 4 (7)
14 SIMMONS, Gaquanie SO Lancaster 13.83 NW 3 (4)
15 PERRY, Mahongany 7 Lancaster 14.01 NW 2 (3)
16 MAYS, Genayah SR South Pointe 14.11 NW 2 (4)
17 BENJAMIN, Kalysia SR Indian Land 14.36 NW 1 (2)
18 LAW, Paje JR Indian Land 14.48 NW 2 (5)
19 MCMANUS, Aislinn SO Indian Land 14.49 NW 1 (3)
20 AVERY, Angel FR York 15.01 NW 1 (4)

Girls 200 Meters
Finals
====================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
====================================================================================================
1 TAYLOR, Breayah FR York 27.65 NW 5 (1) 6
2 HENRY, Leah SO Indian Land 28.02 NW 2 (1) 4
3 TALFORD, Ashanti 8 Lancaster 28.32 NW 1 (1) 3
4 FITZGERALD, Empress 8 Indian Land 28.45 NW 5 (2) 2
5 MCFADDEN, Keirsten SO York 28.51 NW 4 (1) 1
6 CHISOLM, Nautica JR York 28.59 NW 5 (3)
7 STEVENS, Shiyauni SR South Pointe 28.75 NW 5 (4)
8 WHITE, Zy’curria SR South Pointe 29.15 NW 4 (2)
9 SULLIVAN, Kendall SO Indian Land 29.35 NW 4 (3)
10 TAYLOR, Ronea FR York 29.98 NW 3 (1)
11 MACKEY, E’monesty 8 Lancaster 30.09 NW 3 (2)
12 HALL, Nykeecia SO South Pointe 30.58 NW 3 (3)
13 FOSU, Sarahara 7 Indian Land 31.52 NW 2 (2)
14 HENDRIX, Amiya 7 Lancaster 31.58 NW 2 (3)
15 BENJAMIN, Kalysia SR Indian Land 31.77 NW 2 (4)
16 SPIKES, Carl’asia JR South Pointe 31.82 NW 5 (5)
17 HILL, Nyreisha 7 Lancaster 32.17 NW 2 (5)
18 DELGADO, Maliyah SO Indian Land 32.34 NW 1 (2)
19 MINGO, Na’Shaani 7 Lancaster 32.79 NW 3 (4)
20 ENIREB, Bianca 8 Indian Land 34.04 NW 2 (6)

Girls 400 Meters
Finals
===============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================================
1 DOUGLAS, Casey JR South Pointe 1:01.75 3 (1) 6
2 WATTS, Zariah JR Lancaster 1:04.93 3 (2) 4
3 DOUGLAS, Ya’dynasty 7 Lancaster 1:05.69 3 (3) 3
4 ANDREWS, Artiana JR Indian Land 1:07.52 3 (4) 2
5 MILLER, Tymahariah JR Indian Land 1:07.81 3 (5) 1
6 DESSIE, Anna JR Indian Land 1:11.42 3 (6)
7 JOHNSON, Diasha JR York 1:12.39 1 (1)
8 TAYLOR, Ronea FR York 1:14.54 2 (1)
9 WILLIAMS, Shaude SO South Pointe 1:19.46 2 (2)
10 ENIREB, Bianca 8 Indian Land 1:19.99 1 (2)
11 MOORE, Jaylyn JR Lancaster 1:22.56 2 (3)

Girls 800 Meters
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Pts
======================================================================================
1 CHILDERS, Lauren SO York 2:33.72 6
2 RODMAN, Kaitlyn SO Indian Land 2:48.37 4
3 NOLL, Ella FR Indian Land 2:51.21 3
4 CASTRO, Itzel SR York 2:53.31 2
5 WISE, Cassie JR Lancaster 2:56.33 1
6 CHILDERS, Anna FR York 2:59.52
7 SHERMAN, Chloe JR Indian Land 3:01.95
8 ERVIN, India FR South Pointe 3:14.81
9 BLACKMON, Rashanti 7 Lancaster 3:20.50
10 CUMMINGS, Maddison SR York 3:20.81
11 THOMPSON, La FR Lancaster 3:20.90
12 BROWN, Julia FR Indian Land 3:24.08
13 JOHNSON, Indica 8 Lancaster 3:29.17
14 ROMACK, Caroline SO Indian Land 3:34.51
15 HALL, Nykeecia SO South Pointe 3:37.43
16 ADAMS, Haylin SR South Pointe 3:37.47
17 COX, Matheson FR Indian Land 3:39.45
18 KING, Ashley FR South Pointe 3:39.95
19 RAINEY, Aanyiah SO South Pointe 3:50.34

Girls 1600 Meters
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Pts
======================================================================================
RODMAN, Kaitlyn SO Indian Land 5:59.76 6
CHILDERS, Lauren SO York 6:01.24 4
SAWYER, Hannah SO Indian Land 6:15.63 3
VALLE, Sara 7 Indian Land 6:41.66 2
DUERNBERGER, Chloe 7 Indian Land 6:43.30 1
CASTRO, Itzel SR York 6:43.32
CHILDERS, Anna FR York 7:03.71
BURGESS, Victoria JR York 7:09.05
KAIL, Veronica FR Lancaster 7:22.72
BROWN, Julia FR Indian Land 7:30.03
ROMACK, Caroline SO Indian Land 7:50.87
KING, Ashley FR South Pointe 7:58.13
PATE, Haley 7 Lancaster 8:14.88
KOFI, Katherine 7 Lancaster 9:47.62

Girls 3200 Meters
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Pts
======================================================================================
1 RODMAN, Kaitlyn SO Indian Land 12:53.40 6
2 SAWYER, Hannah SO Indian Land 13:02.01 4
3 VALLE, Sara 7 Indian Land 14:35.92 3
4 DUERNBERGER, Chloe 7 Indian Land 14:36.61 2
5 CASTRO, Itzel SR York 14:58.40 1
6 BURGESS, Victoria JR York 15:50.09
7 GOSHORN, Destiny 7 Lancaster 16:24.44

Girls 100m Hurdles
Finals
====================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
====================================================================================================
HICKS, Jasmine SR South Pointe 18.00 NW 2 (1) 6
BROWN, Joi SR Lancaster 18.38 NW 2 (2) 4
GRIFFIN, Kendall SO Indian Land 19.19 NW 2 (3) 3
HARDIN, Blakely SO Indian Land 19.67 NW 2 (4) 2
SMITH, Alasia SR York 19.98 NW 2 (5) 1
WILLIAMS, Dewondra SO York 21.18 NW 1 (1)
STRICTLAND, Madison FR Indian Land 21.53 NW 1 (2)
BOWLING, Katie SO Indian Land 21.55 NW 1 (3)
WATKINS, Jamya FR South Pointe 21.67 NW 1 (4)
HARDIN, Aniah SO York 21.86 NW 1 (5)
MILLS, Brittany FR York 22.11 NW 2 (6)
GILMORE, Savannah SO South Pointe 23.00 NW 2 (7)
GILMORE, Scarlett JR South Pointe 37.03 NW 2 (8)

Girls 400m Hurdles
Finals
===============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Note Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================================
1 HOOD, Jada JR Lancaster 1:16.69 2 (1) 6
2 HICKS, Jasmine SR South Pointe 1:25.11 2 (2) 4
3 MILLS, Brittany FR York 1:26.42 1 (1) 3
4 WILLIAMS, Dewondra SO York 1:27.24 1 (2) 2
5 MOHR, Kaitlyn SO Indian Land 1:27.76 2 (3) 1
6 HARDIN, Blakely SO Indian Land 1:31.29 1 (3)
7 BOWLING, Katie SO Indian Land 1:31.72 2 (4)
8 WATKINS, Jamya FR South Pointe 1:40.25 2 (5)

Girls 4 x 100m Relay
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Pts
=================================================================
1 South Pointe A 50.55 6
2 York A 52.06 4
3 Lancaster A 52.30 3
4 Indian Land A 52.89
5 Chester A 53.19
Indian Land B DQ

Girls 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Pts
=================================================================
1 Indian Land A 4:36.86 6
2 Lancaster A 4:44.08 4
3 York A 5:11.76 3

Girls 4 x 800m Relay
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Note Pts
=================================================================
1 York A 11:00.76 6
2 Indian Land A 11:29.79 4
3 Lancaster A 12:12.19 3
4 South Pointe A 12:40.49

Girls High Jump
Finals
====================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Note Pts
====================================================================================
1J LUJAN, Abby SR South Pointe 4′ 6″ 6
2J MOHR, Kaitlyn SO Indian Land 4′ 6″ 4
3J HOOD, Jada JR Lancaster 4′ 4″ 2.5
3J LOPEZ-COLEMAN, Ania JR South Pointe 4′ 4″ 2.5
7J BELTON, Kierra JR South Pointe 4′ 2″ 0.3
5J THOMPSON, La FR Lancaster 4′ 2″ 0.3
6J SMITH, Mikali SR York 4′ 2″ 0.3
BERRY, Autumn JR York 4′ 0″
GRIFFIN, Kendall SO Indian Land 4′ 0″
BOWLING, Katie SO Indian Land NH
STRICTLAND, Madison FR Indian Land NH
AVERY, Angel FR York NH
MCWHIRTER, Infinity SO Lancaster NH
COX, Matheson FR Indian Land NH

Girls Pole Vault
Finals
====================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Note Pts
====================================================================================
1 LUJAN, Abby SR South Pointe 7′ 6″ 6
BURGESS, Victoria JR York NH

Girls Long Jump
Finals
==================================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Note Fl. (Pl) Pts
==================================================================================================
1 SPIKES, Carl’asia JR South Pointe 15′ 2″ NW 2 (1) 6
2 POLK, Rekia SO Lancaster 15′ 0″ NW 2 (2) 4
3 MCWHIRTER, Infinity SO Lancaster 14′ 10″ NW 2 (3) 3
4 FITZGERALD, Empress 8 Indian Land 14′ 9″ NW 2 (4) 2
5 MCFADDEN, Keirsten SO York 14′ 6″ NW 1 (1) 1
6 LOPEZ-COLEMAN, Ania JR South Pointe 14′ 5″ NW 2 (5)
7 SMITH, Mikali SR York 13′ 11″ NW 2 (6)
8 ADAMS, Megan SR Indian Land 13′ 10″ NW 1 (2)
9 GAITON, Terriane SR South Pointe 13′ 4″ NW 2 (7)
10 GILMORE, Scarlett JR South Pointe 13′ 0″ NW 2 (8)
11 BROWN, Joi SR Lancaster 12′ 7″ NW 1 (3)
11 JACKSON, Admadysi SO Lancaster 12′ 7″ NW 1 (3)
13 MAYS, Genayah SR South Pointe 12′ 5″ NW 1 (5)
14 CHILDERS, Anna FR York 12′ 4″ NW 1 (6)
15 HICKS, Jasmine SR South Pointe 12′ 2″ NW 2 (9)
16 BELTON, Kierra JR South Pointe 12′ 1″ NW 2 (10)
17 SMITH, Alasia SR York 11′ 0″ NW 1 (7)
18 GILMORE, Savannah SO South Pointe 10′ 11″ NW 1 (8)
19 DRAKEFORD, Sha’Nya 8 Indian Land 9′ 9″ NW 1 (9)

Girls Triple Jump
Finals
=========================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Wind Note Pts
=========================================================================================
1 BELTON, Kierra JR South Pointe 32′ 3″ NW 6
2 CHISOLM, Nautica JR York 30′ 10″ NW 4
3 LOPEZ-COLEMAN, Ania JR South Pointe 30′ 8″ NW 3
4 BROWN, Joi SR Lancaster 30′ 4″ NW 1.5
4 GAITON, Terriane SR South Pointe 30′ 4″ NW 1.5
6 ADAMS, Megan SR Indian Land 28′ 5″ NW
7 SMITH, Alasia SR York 28′ 3″ NW
8 MCWHIRTER, Infinity SO Lancaster 27′ 9″ NW
9 GRIFFIN, Kendall SO Indian Land 27′ 6″ NW
10 SMITH, Mikali SR York 26′ 0″ NW
11 POLK, Rekia SO Lancaster 25′ 5″ NW

Girls Shot Put
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Note Fl. (Pl) Pts
=============================================================================================
1 FUNKE, Adisan SR South Pointe 32′ 5″ 2 (1) 6
2 WORTHY, Diamond SO York 31′ 6.50 2 (2) 4
3 EKANEM, Indongesit SO South Pointe 31′ 0″ 2 (3) 3
4 MCCULLOUGH, Elexis SO South Pointe 27′ 5″ 2 (4) 2
5 JACKSON, Sydney FR South Pointe 27′ 3.50 2 (5) 1
6 HAILE, Nyjira JR Lancaster 27′ 3″ 2 (6)
7 DRAKEFORD, Sha’Nya 8 Indian Land 26′ 5″ 1 (1)
7 MCKINNEY, Alayziah SO Lancaster 26′ 5″ 2 (7)
9 GOODWIN, Eve JR Lancaster 25′ 9″ 2 (8)
10 THOMAS, Shelby JR York 25′ 8″ 2 (9)
11 SMITH, Ashley SR South Pointe 24′ 3″ 1 (2)
12 FUNKE, Rylie SO South Pointe 23′ 7″ 1 (3)
13 BOWMAN, A’Dayzia SO South Pointe 22′ 10″ 1 (4)
14 FREEMAN, Zy’leah SO South Pointe 22′ 6″ 1 (5)
15 SMITH, Miariah SO York 22′ 4.50 2 (10)
16 HINES, Kaitlin SO York 22′ 3″ 1 (6)
17 SANDERS, Jamya SO York 21′ 0″ 1 (7)
ROBERSON, Jonna SR South Pointe FOUL 2

Girls Discus
Finals
=============================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark Note Fl. (Pl) Pts
=============================================================================================
1 FUNKE, Adisan SR South Pointe 112′ 5″ 2 (1) 6
2 EKANEM, Indongesit SO South Pointe 97′ 5″ 2 (2) 4
3 WORTHY, Diamond SO York 91′ 10″ 2 (3) 3
4 ROBERSON, Jonna SR South Pointe 85′ 10″ 2 (4) 2
5 GOODWIN, Eve JR Lancaster 77′ 5″ 2 (5) 1
6 HINES, Kaitlin SO York 74′ 1″ 2 (6)
7 MCCULLOUGH, Elexis SO South Pointe 73′ 9″ 2 (7)
8 SMITH, Miariah SO York 72′ 10″ 2 (8)
9 THOMAS, Shelby JR York 63′ 9″ 2 (9)
10 FUNKE, Rylie SO South Pointe 62′ 7″ 1 (1)
11 JACKSON, Sydney FR South Pointe 62′ 5″ 1 (2)
12 MCKINNEY, Alayziah SO Lancaster 59′ 2″ 1 (3)
13 HAILE, Nyjira JR Lancaster 58′ 3″ 2 (10)
14 SMITH, Ashley SR South Pointe 55′ 6″ 1 (4)
15 FREEMAN, Zy’leah SO South Pointe 51′ 6″ 1 (5)
16 SANDERS, Jamya SO York 48′ 9″ 1 (6)
17 BOWMAN, A’Dayzia SO South Pointe 47′ 3″ 1 (7)
18 DRAKEFORD, Sha’Nya 8 Indian Land 43′ 10″ 1 (8)
19 BROWN, Daquesha SO York 37′ 2″ 1 (9)
THOMPSON, Terricka JR Lancaster FOUL 2